2006 New Hampshire Championships Regatta
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1a: Mens Open 1x Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 4 Durham Boat Club (E.EvansBrown) 17:34.00     17:34.00     08:58:49.00 09:16:23.00
2nd 6 Maine Rowing Association (E.Demetriou) 17:39.00 0.5% 00:05.00 17:39.00     08:59:07.00 09:16:46.00
3rd 2 Colby College Crew A (J.Ferris) 17:52.00 1.7% 00:13.00 17:52.00     08:58:27.00 09:16:19.00
4th 13 Community Rowing, Inc. B (R.Scannell) 18:08.00 3.2% 00:16.00 18:08.00     09:00:30.00 09:18:38.00
5th 9 Unaffiliated .. (P.Riordan) 18:57.00 7.9% 00:49.00 18:57.00     08:59:53.00 09:18:50.00
6th 5 Franklin Pierce Crew (D.Connelly) 19:07.00 8.8% 00:10.00 19:07.00     08:59:10.00 09:18:17.00
7th 8 Middlebury College Crew B (D.Wood) 19:17.00 9.8% 00:10.00 19:17.00     08:59:42.00 09:18:59.00
8th 7 Middlebury College Crew A (E.Hoest) 19:28.70 10.9% 00:11.70 19:28.70     08:59:42.30 09:19:11.00
9th 1 Boston College Crew (B.Eldridge) 19:37.00 11.7% 00:08.30 19:37.00     08:58:12.00 09:17:49.00
10th 10 Unaffiliated .. (M.Blouin) 19:59.00 13.8% 00:22.00 19:59.00     09:00:07.00 09:20:06.00
11th 11 Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (E.Misiewicz) 20:29.00 16.6% 00:30.00 20:29.00     09:00:20.00 09:20:49.00
3 Colby College Crew B (R.Zondervan) Scratch              
14 Community Rowing, Inc. C (C.Flynn) Scratch              
15 Great Bay Rowing (J.Dahlstrom) Scratch              
Count: 14
Page 1 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1b: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 22 Merrimack River Rowing Association (R.Sengstaken) 17:38.00     17:38.00     09:02:13.00 09:19:51.00
2nd 21 Maine Rowing Association B (D.Lilly) 17:42.00 0.4% 00:04.00 17:42.00     09:01:58.00 09:19:40.00
3rd 16 Dresden Rowing Club (P.Kermond) 17:54.00 1.5% 00:12.00 17:54.00     09:01:06.00 09:19:00.00
4th 17 San Diego Rowing Club (P.Billings) 18:19.00 3.9% 00:25.00 18:19.00     09:01:25.00 09:19:44.00
5th 33 Marin Rowing Association (J.Mcintyre) 18:28.00 4.7% 00:09.00 18:28.00     09:04:34.00 09:23:02.00
6th 24 Friends of WPI Rowing (P.Guida) 18:44.00 6.2% 00:16.00 18:44.00     09:02:46.00 09:21:30.00
7th 29 Community Rowing, Inc. (B.Dimmick) 18:47.00 6.5% 00:03.00 18:47.00     09:03:36.00 09:22:23.00
8th 30 Slack Tide Rowers (D.Ireland) 19:04.00 8.1% 00:17.00 19:04.00     09:03:57.00 09:23:01.00
9th 25 Maine Rowing Association A (D.Benson) 19:20.00 9.6% 00:16.00 19:20.00     09:02:56.00 09:22:16.00
10th 23 Unaffiliated (S.McElheny) 19:28.00 10.4% 00:08.00 19:28.00     09:02:32.00 09:22:00.00
11th 31 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (J.Hawkins) 19:57.00 13.1% 00:29.00 19:57.00     09:04:09.00 09:24:06.00
12th 19 Alden Ocean Shell Association (T.Wolski) 20:01.00 13.5% 00:04.00 20:01.00     09:01:50.00 09:21:51.00
13th 26 Winnipesaukee Rowing Club A (D.Stowe) 20:27.00 16.0% 00:26.00 20:27.00     09:03:08.00 09:23:35.00
14th 27 Cape Cod Sweeps and Sculls (R.VanVoris) 21:10.00 20.0% 00:43.00 21:10.00     09:03:18.00 09:24:28.00
15th 32 Slack Tide Rowing (S.Johnson) 21:19.00 20.9% 00:09.00 21:19.00     09:04:21.00 09:25:40.00
16th 12 Cape Ann Rowing Club (B.Crosby) 20:57.00 3081.2% 59:38.00 20:57.00       09:20:57.00
28 Winnipesaukee Rowing Club B (P.King) Scratch              
34 Wayland Weston Crew (S.McKiernan) Scratch              
Count: 18
Page 2 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1c: Mens Veteran Masters 1x Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 41 Unaffiliated (T.Swayze) 19:22.00     19:22.00     09:06:11.00 09:25:33.00
2nd 38 Highland Rowing of NH (J.Strickland) 19:53.00 2.7% 00:31.00 19:53.00     09:05:37.00 09:25:30.00
3rd 39 Maine Rowing Association (P.Williamson) 20:01.00 3.4% 00:08.00 20:01.00     09:05:45.00 09:25:46.00
4th 36 Squamscott Scullers A (M.Mcgill) 20:09.00 4.0% 00:08.00 20:09.00     09:05:16.00 09:25:25.00
5th 40 Cape Ann Rowing Club (B.Wolbach) 21:09.00 9.2% 01:00.00 21:09.00     09:05:54.00 09:27:03.00
6th 37 Squamscott Scullers C (D.Jones) 21:21.00 10.2% 00:12.00 21:21.00     09:05:28.00 09:26:49.00
7th 18 Merrymeeting Rowing Club (P.LeBourdais) 21:00.00 2796.7% 59:39.00 21:00.00       09:21:00.00
20 Community Rowing, Inc. (T.Wheatley) Scratch              
35 Narragansett Boat Club (R.Rude) Scratch              
Count: 9
Race 2a: Womens Open 1x Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 50 Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (L.Euiler) 19:08.00     19:08.00     09:11:01.00 09:30:09.00
2nd 51 Unaffiliated (J.Reeve) 19:26.00 1.6% 00:18.00 19:26.00     09:11:09.00 09:30:35.00
3rd 48 Brandeis University Crew (S.Robinson) 21:30.00 12.4% 02:04.00 21:30.00     09:10:49.00 09:32:19.00
4th 47 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (J.Pepperman) 23:22.00 22.1% 01:52.00 23:22.00     09:13:33.00 09:36:55.00
45 Dresden Rowing Club (J.Friend) Scratch              
46 Middlebury College Crew (B.Adams) Scratch              
Count: 6
Page 3 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 2b: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 55 Community Rowing, Inc. A (H.Power) 19:23.00     19:23.00     09:11:39.00 09:31:02.00
2nd 57 Winnipesaukee Rowing Club A (R.Billin) 19:40.00 1.5% 00:17.00 19:40.00     09:11:59.00 09:31:39.00
3rd 58 Dresden Rowing Club (L.Marshall) 20:14.00 4.4% 00:34.00 20:14.00     09:12:14.00 09:32:28.00
4th 53 Squamscott Scullers (M.Weathersby) 20:28.00 5.6% 00:14.00 20:28.00     09:11:20.00 09:31:48.00
5th 54 Merrimack River Rowing Association (W.Breiland) 21:04.00 8.7% 00:36.00 21:04.00     09:11:29.00 09:32:33.00
6th 56 Putney Rowing Club (M.Steckler) 22:10.00 14.4% 01:06.00 22:10.00     09:11:49.00 09:33:59.00
7th 52 Community Rowing, Inc. D (R.Sebok) 22:37.00 16.7% 00:27.00 22:37.00     09:17:37.00 09:40:14.00
44 Winnipesaukee Rowing Club A (J.Hanson) Scratch              
Count: 8
Race 3a: Mens Novice 8+ Final @ 09:10 AM
1st 64 MIT
(R.Peterson, R.Flynn, N.Bushak, N.Murlo, A.Blankstein, T.Grejtak, S.Weiss, S.Skates, [C.McCoxington])
15:12.00     15:12.00     09:32:13.00 09:47:25.00
2nd 62 Bates College Rowing
(N.Salcido, E.Brown, M.Lombardi, G.Pearson, G.Liu, C.Frisbie, D.LaFontaine, W.Field, [S.Sinicropi-Yao])
15:23.46 1.3% 00:11.46 15:23.46     09:31:13.00 09:46:36.46
3rd 76 Williams College
(A.Lee, P.Chaney, C.Skinner, W.Bobseine, J.McLeod, M.Daniel, E.Joondeph-Hoffer, D.Thayer, [G.Ferris])
15:27.00 1.6% 00:03.54 15:27.00     09:36:03.00 09:51:30.00
4th 67 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew A
(P.Pedriant, R.McNamee, T.Jalbert, N.Holovnia, J.Onderdonk, S.Cohn, M.Henry, A.Emerson, [S.Joyce])
15:59.00 5.2% 00:32.00 15:59.00     09:33:45.00 09:49:44.00
5th 66 University of Vermont Crew A
(R.Farquhar, I.Anderson, S.Hendrickson, K.Jablonski, E.Morgridge, B.Van Etten, C.Offensend, Z.Ziskin, [N.Menell])
16:02.00 5.5% 00:03.00 16:02.00     09:33:21.00 09:49:23.00
6th 69 Bowdoin Rowing Association
(B.Skarinka, J.Bush, A.Edwards, M.Butler, M.Carpenter, B.Wharton, J.Lee, L.Delahanty, [S.Rivera])
16:03.00 5.6% 00:01.00 16:03.00     09:34:30.00 09:50:33.00
7th 63 Tufts University Crew A
(B.Coggan, M.De Leon, J.Gilchrist, D.Billig, I.Moin, M.Whitehead, B.Sultan, E.Sorenson, [J.Lee])
16:14.00 6.8% 00:11.00 16:14.00     09:31:41.00 09:47:55.00
8th 78 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew B
(B.Alberts, A.Vilders, C.Marrero, P.Hardegen, C.Harlow, J.Razee, J.Curtin, T.Parenteau, [B.Kawa])
16:23.00 7.8% 00:09.00 16:23.00     09:37:27.00 09:53:50.00
9th 68 University of Massachusetts Mens Crew B
(K.Rower, L.Rower, M.Rower, N.Rower, O.Rower, P.
16:30.00 8.6% 00:07.00 16:30.00     09:46:48.00 10:03:18.00
Page 4 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 3a: Mens Novice 8+ Final @ 09:10 AM
Rower, Q.Rower, R.Rower, [J.Rower])
10th 75 University of Vermont Crew B
(K.McNeely, J.Ferguson, K.Kerr, K.Lohr, C.Sutton, M.Torchio, N.Chute, M.Ambrose, [M.Elevick])
16:59.00 11.7% 00:29.00 16:59.00     09:47:33.00 10:04:32.00
11th 65 University of Massachusetts Mens Crew A
(B.Rower, C.Rower, D.Rower, E.Rower, F.Rower, G.Rower, H.Rower, I.Rower, [A.Rower])
17:25.00 14.6% 00:26.00 17:25.00     09:46:27.00 10:03:52.00
12th 74 Tufts University Crew B
(S.Brugelman, K.Chulick, S.Gammerman, A.Lee, M.Reiss, P.Szerlip, J.Hoopes, A.Glasrud, [R.Bibi])
17:25.00 14.6%   17:25.00     09:47:13.00 10:04:38.00
13th 71 Boston College Crew B
(R.1, R.2, R.3, R.4, R.5, R.6, R.7, R.8, [R.1])
17:35.00 15.7% 00:10.00 17:35.00     09:35:38.00 09:53:13.00
14th 72 Clark University Crew
(N.Boyne, B.Averill, A.Gager, W.Dunkel, R.Kurs, P.Hanna, M.Turnbull, M.Hardie, [E.DeStefano])
17:59.00 18.3% 00:24.00 17:59.00     09:48:07.00 10:06:06.00
15th 77 Massachusetts Maritime Academy A
(T.Garrett, M.Crowley, J.Mellin, R.Noonan, B.Connell, T.Joyce, R.DeCoste, T.Collins, [C.Duarte])
18:17.00 20.3% 00:18.00 18:17.00     09:36:55.00 09:55:12.00
16th 70 Massachusetts Maritime Academy B
(L.Pettini, T.Fox, C.Gilmore, W.Rice, N.Steward, S.Henry, E.Foley, H.Rodrigues, [C.Gambale])
18:55.00 24.5% 00:38.00 18:55.00     09:48:33.00 10:07:28.00
17th 73 University of Massachusetts Mens Crew C
(T.Rower, U.Rower, V.Rower, W.Rower, X.Rower, Y.Rower, Z.Rower, A.Rower, [S.Rower])
20:28.00 34.6% 01:33.00 20:28.00     09:49:43.00 10:10:11.00
60 Colby College Crew
(A.Hardigan, Z.Rich, J.Bylebyl, J.Brainard, A.Cox, R.Little, F.Huntington, A.Teixeira, [J.Corriveau])
Scratch              
61 Boston College Crew A
(R.2, R.3, R.4, R.5, R.5, R.6, R.7, R.8, [R.1])
Scratch              
Count: 19
Page 5 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 4a: Womens Novice 4+ Final @ 09:55 AM
1st 87 Bowdoin Rowing Association A
(E.Rodman, M.Rawson, A.Tolsma, F.Perkins, [L.Enriquez])
18:15.00     18:15.00     10:02:41.00 10:20:56.00
2nd 89 Lesley University A
(K.Buckley, E.Gretz, R.Koval, M.Hall, [J.Barnes])
18:53.00 3.5% 00:38.00 18:53.00     10:03:30.00 10:22:23.00
3rd 84 Franklin Pierce Crew
(M.Doherty, A.Emmons, K.Sheriden, C.Reed, [V.Emerich])
19:30.00 6.8% 00:37.00 19:30.00     10:17:41.00 10:37:11.00
4th 88 Colby College Crew
(R.Doherty, M.Rosenbloom, D.Vancisin, B.Thomas, [C.Molina])
19:35.00 7.3% 00:05.00 19:35.00     10:03:12.00 10:22:47.00
5th 90 Bowdoin Rowing Association B
(M.Janes, S.Marston, C.Huston, K.Forbringer, [S.Rivera])
19:52.00 8.9% 00:17.00 19:52.00     10:04:02.00 10:23:54.00
6th 97 Wentworth Institute of Technology
(E.Avis, L.Seiferth, A.Calder, S.Umansky, [T.Allen])
20:15.00 11.0% 00:23.00 20:15.00     10:06:47.00 10:27:02.00
7th 95 Bowdoin Rowing Association C
(M.Brenner, L.Wolberg, H.Pu, E.Ehrhardt, [J.Song])
20:17.00 11.1% 00:02.00 20:17.00     10:05:55.00 10:26:12.00
8th 85 University of Massachusetts - Lowell
(A.Rastiello, E.Vidrine, K.Sheedy, E.Knapic, [M.Spencer])
21:19.00 16.8% 01:02.00 21:19.00     10:05:36.00 10:26:55.00
9th 96 Lesley University B
(S.Pierce, V.Kibble, T.Atkins, S.Fuller, [K.Courtmanche])
22:20.00 22.4% 01:01.00 22:20.00     10:06:26.00 10:28:46.00
10th 91 Barnstable Rowing
(W.Geiger, H.Scozzarella, L.Davis, T.Brooks, [C.Hart])
22:51.00 25.2% 00:31.00 22:51.00     10:04:28.00 10:27:19.00
86 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew
(H.Stinnett, T.Laura, W.Angie, L.Wood, [B.Colleary])
Scratch              
Count: 11
Page 6 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 4b: Womens Jr Novice 4+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 108 Winsor Crew B
(T.Krishnan, T.Ebsworth, M.Yellen, J.Myers, [L.Pratt])
19:32.00     19:32.00     10:17:57.00 10:37:29.00
2nd 103 Winsor Crew A
(C.Gardiner, K.Lucas, C.Debiase, E.Broadman, [E.Driscoll])
19:52.00 1.7% 00:20.00 19:52.00     10:17:16.00 10:37:08.00
3rd 101 Concord Crew Club
(A.Ladds, S.Graff, P.Axtman, N.Ferguson, [M.Aitken])
19:57.00 2.1% 00:05.00 19:57.00     10:16:51.00 10:36:48.00
4th 111 Hingham High School Rowing Association A
(J.Burbridge, J.Whalen, J.Keefe, M.Hurley, [S.Lammers])
20:03.00 2.6% 00:06.00 20:03.00     10:35:01.00 10:55:04.00
5th 104 The Derryfield School Crew
(H.Monty, M.Kramer, J.Mandelbaum, A.George, [B.Nicolosi])
20:48.00 6.5% 00:45.00 20:48.00     10:32:46.00 10:53:34.00
6th 109 Manchester Central A
(H.Gardner, K.Bourque, G.Tatulis, J.Lacourse, [A.Biron])
21:17.00 9.0% 00:29.00 21:17.00     11:09:39.00 11:30:56.00
7th 110 Manchester Central B
(A.Balkus, J.Jenkins, L.Halle, H.Sheppard, [A.Coxswain])
21:20.00 9.2% 00:03.00 21:20.00     11:09:54.00 11:31:14.00
8th 112 Hingham High School Rowing Association C
(M.Talewski, S.Thomson, K.Hughes, C.Dagher, [C.Bogle])
21:40.00 10.9% 00:20.00 21:40.00     10:35:33.00 10:57:13.00
9th 167 Northampton Community Rowing
(H.Chandler, L.Eiserman, S.Gagnon, S.Kay, [E.Klien])
21:48.00 11.6% 00:08.00 21:48.00     10:18:26.00 10:40:14.00
10th 107 The Newman School Crew Team
(J.Curley, L.Petrovic, B.Howard, E.McHale, [M.Bayer])
22:01.00 12.7% 00:13.00 22:01.00     10:33:50.00 10:55:51.00
11th 105 Great Bay Rowing
(S.Hodgdon, E.Howard, L.Hodgman, C.Chase, [S.Wensman])
22:32.00 15.4% 00:31.00 22:32.00     10:33:28.00 10:56:00.00
12th 114 Barnstable Rowing
(R.Titcomb, K.Klimm, R.Knight, D.Morris, [H.Jenkins])
23:51.00 22.1% 01:19.00 23:51.00     10:36:09.00 11:00:00.00
102 Worcester Public High Schools
(A.Harris, S.Burbo, E.Power, M.Bilotta, [C.Diep])
Scratch              
113 Hingham High School Rowing Association D
(S.Dankner, L.Fitzgerald, E.Brown, L.Centanni, [C.Bogle])
Scratch              
Count: 14
Page 7 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 5a: Mens Jr Novice 8+ Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 116 Manchester Central
(J.Aubin, N.Moore, M.Auger, A.Lavoie, S.Johnson, A.Normandeau, N.Lussier, A.Howard, [N.Gallo])
16:58.00     16:58.00     11:06:08.00 11:23:06.00
2nd 117 Concord Crew Club A
(J.Barbardoro, B.Morris, J.Lane, W.Richmond, S.Proctor, T.Jappe, K.Gagne, B.Varnell, [R.Schartner])
17:06.00 0.8% 00:08.00 17:06.00     10:47:29.00 11:04:35.00
3rd 119 The Derryfield School Crew
(M.Porat, V.Filatov, Z.Silversmith, I.Will, J.Romanowski, A.Seiger, C.Coppinger, G.Androsov, [K.Kaspar])
17:11.00 1.3% 00:05.00 17:11.00     10:48:33.00 11:05:44.00
4th 121 Concord Crew Club B
(D.Shea, G.Ellinwood, T.Fairbank, J.Lanney, J.Murphy, P.Weatherill, K.Ring, C.Bjork, [B.Savard])
17:25.00 2.7% 00:14.00 17:25.00     10:49:15.00 11:06:40.00
5th 118 St. Johns High School A
(C.Alvino, B.Bane, M.Berquist, M.Brescia, M.Chan, J.Cleary, P.Collins, P.Collins, [O.Abdelkader])
17:33.00 3.4% 00:08.00 17:33.00     10:48:10.00 11:05:43.00
6th 115 Community Rowing, Inc.
(A.Rower, B.Rower, C.Rower, D.Rower, E.Rower, F.Rower, G.Rower, H.Rower, [A.Cox])
17:37.00 3.8% 00:04.00 17:37.00     10:47:46.00 11:05:23.00
7th 126 Worcester Public High Schools
(M.Pally, E.Fay, G.Sakaloglou, A.Bradshaw, A.Levenson, D.Johnson, R.Carranci, C.Jacequis, [F.Bango])
17:56.00 5.7% 00:19.00 17:56.00     10:52:13.00 11:10:09.00
8th 123 Wayland Weston Crew A
(W.Chapman, M.Soper, B.Wolf, M.Das, Z.Laub, S.Lutz, A.Idels, N.Van Sciver, [S.Saffari])
18:22.00 8.3% 00:26.00 18:22.00     10:50:01.00 11:08:23.00
9th 124 St. Johns High School B
(K.Cross, S.Daly, D.Delrosario, M.Dolan, D.DuPont, P.Ellesessar, P.Frongillo, M.Frustaci, [G.Corcoran])
19:05.00 12.5% 00:43.00 19:05.00     10:50:26.00 11:09:31.00
10th 122 Lowell High School
(X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, [X.Xxx])
19:36.00 15.5% 00:31.00 19:36.00     10:49:46.00 11:09:22.00
11th 120 Northampton Community Rowing
(S.Smith, J.Wolfe, B.Smith, T.Greco, C.Wilga, J.Winneman, W.Melnick, E.Fleishman, [N.Bravona])
20:06.00 18.5% 00:30.00 20:06.00     10:49:03.00 11:09:09.00
12th 125 Wayland Weston Crew B
(R.Kashalikar, C.Biam, L.Glovsky, A.Fixler, C.Suominen, G.Gilbard, D.Cohen, J.Waxman, [L.Defren])
21:26.00 26.3% 01:20.00 21:26.00     11:06:31.00 11:27:57.00
Count: 12
Page 8 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 6a: Mens Jr 8+ Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 142 Concord Crew Club B
(J.Moses, J.Riley, C.Levy, C.Fox, D.Cassell, A.Savard, T.Akey, D.Ladds, [T.Donovan])
15:34.00     15:34.00     10:57:07.00 11:12:41.00
2nd 136 Lowell High School A
(A.McLaughlin, D.Dean, E.Walkup, J.Todd, B.Mckeon, E.Crockett, R.Wall, B.Castano, [K.Durand])
15:41.00 0.7% 00:07.00 15:41.00     10:55:14.00 11:10:55.00
3rd 137 St. Johns High School A
(J.Granchelli, L.Harwood, T.Haylon, J.Horgan, D.Johnston, M.Karpas, A.Keely, G.Kelley, [J.Gartland])
15:46.00 1.3% 00:05.00 15:46.00     10:55:32.00 11:11:18.00
4th 141 Northampton Community Rowing
(K.Rowan, B.Levine, M.Vayda, J.Lashway, D.Thayer, A.Serrano, A.Prinzivalli, T.LaBarge, [M.Collins])
15:49.00 1.6% 00:03.00 15:49.00     10:56:47.00 11:12:36.00
5th 138 Lowell High School B
(P.McInerney, J.Furtado, V.Gollakota, D.Ducharme, C.Creegan, K.Jarvis, W.Dean, D.Burke, [M.McKeon])
15:52.00 1.9% 00:03.00 15:52.00     10:55:51.00 11:11:43.00
6th 135 Concord Crew Club A
(D.Miller, B.Broadbent, G.Samson, T.O Connor, B.Haydon, C.Waterman, A.Terry, G.Vanacore, [M.Aitken])
15:55.00 2.2% 00:03.00 15:55.00     10:54:57.00 11:10:52.00
7th 139 St. Johns High School B
(J.Kowal, M.Lavin, E.Leasca, P.Leasca, R.Lilly, A.Madigan, D.McKenna, J.McSherry, [H.Kenary])
16:06.00 3.4% 00:11.00 16:06.00     10:56:09.00 11:12:15.00
8th 146 Manchester Central A
(O.Cardin, I.LeCount, I.LeCount, C.Kimball, G.Smith, M.Normandeau, J.Chabot, N.Wageling, [T.Richards])
16:33.30 6.3% 00:27.30 16:33.30     11:48:22.00 12:04:55.30
9th 144 St. Johns High School C
(T.Swearingen, C.Stevens, K.Prior, J.Petry, M.Pagano, C.O'Keefe, E.O'Connor, J.Nason, [C.Syslo])
16:45.00 7.6% 00:11.70 16:45.00     10:57:52.00 11:14:37.00
10th 145 St. Johns High School D
(M.Ulichney, M.Welch, D.Wilczynski, A.Williams, D.Wirtenson, J.Wojcik, R.Wojcik, T.Zocco, [A.Thompson])
17:08.00 10.1% 00:23.00 17:08.00     10:58:09.00 11:15:17.00
11th 140 Dresden Rowing Club
(T.Lohr, C.Lawless, D.Ciccotelli, A.Dubitsky, C.Daniels, C.Johns, A.Brooks, D.Matthews, [S.Chu])
17:23.00 11.7% 00:15.00 17:23.00     10:56:30.00 11:13:53.00
12th 147 Manchester Central B
(D.Duforney, A.Calhoun, A.Johnson, M.Johnson, T.Guidoboni, B.Williamson, C.Stone, N.O'Connor, [M.Rose])
17:36.00 13.1% 00:13.00 17:36.00     11:02:45.00 11:20:21.00
13th 143 Lowell High School C
(A.Caunter, N.Coppinger, C.Valdes, I.Finn, M.Furnaro, J.Gannon, D.Newell, J.Normand, [J.Edlund])
17:59.00 15.5% 00:23.00 17:59.00     10:57:33.00 11:15:32.00
Page 9 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 6a: Mens Jr 8+ Final @ 10:50 AM
Count: 13
Race 6b: Mens Masters 8+ Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 151 Cambridge Boat Club
(J.Born, J.Lambert, O.Simanovsky, J.Geshwiler, R.Cheever, V.Shrauger, B.Crow, A.Fischer, [R.Levitt])
14:59.00     14:59.00     11:05:33.00 11:20:32.00
2nd 150 Gentle Giant Rowing A
(R.Jagnow, K.McKenna, R.Whelan, B.Fleming, J.Mahoney, T.Holmes, P.Leis, E.Olson, [S.Brown])
15:09.00 1.1% 00:10.00 15:09.00     11:05:15.00 11:20:24.00
3rd 149 Community Rowing, Inc.
(J.Lonergan, R.Linville, P.Leis, N.Dassdboy, F.Balder, J.Levin, M.Walker, K.Sturgeon, [A.Evans])
15:30.00 3.4% 00:21.00 15:30.00     11:04:59.00 11:20:29.00
4th 152 Gentle Giant Rowing B
(J.Ryan, Y.Foing, B.McAbee, O.Loeb, C.Stetson, P.Cedrone, J.Lane, G.Lauer, [S.Brown])
17:00.00 13.5% 01:30.00 17:00.00     11:05:57.00 11:22:57.00
Count: 4
Race 7a: Womens Jr 4+ Final @ 11:15 AM
1st 158 Winsor Crew B
(L.Gammill, K.Miller, J.Streuli, M.Greenberg, [A.Newman])
18:27.00     18:27.00     11:29:52.00 11:48:19.00
2nd 154 Winsor Crew A
(H.Tittman, K.Tarkulich, B.Jordan, S.Duncan, [M.Traquina])
18:33.00 0.5% 00:06.00 18:33.00     11:28:22.00 11:46:55.00
3rd 156 The Derryfield School Crew A
(H.Will, P.Houlihan, K.Reynolds, M.Steer, [L.Meeh])
18:34.00 0.6% 00:01.00 18:34.00     11:29:11.00 11:47:45.00
4th 163 Worcester Public High Schools
(T.O'brien, L.Malkiewich, M.Gates, J.Youngblood, [A.Smith])
18:56.00 2.6% 00:22.00 18:56.00     11:31:17.00 11:50:13.00
5th 157 Concord Crew Club A
(H.Denoncourt, I.Cotton, M.Keach, J.Corkum, [L.Lafonds])
19:07.00 3.6% 00:11.00 19:07.00     11:29:33.00 11:48:40.00
6th 165 The Derryfield School Crew B
(T.Nagel, K.Kanik, H.Hamer, A.Sheldon, [C.Chretien])
19:16.00 4.4% 00:09.00 19:16.00     11:31:44.00 11:51:00.00
7th 390 Northampton Community Rowing
(E.Cutler, A.Ford, J.Thaw, J.Collins, [Q.Spangler])
19:28.00 5.5% 00:12.00 19:28.00     11:32:07.00 11:51:35.00
8th 159 Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
(K.Patrick, E.Billin, B.Oleary, E.Noel, [S.Otis])
19:50.00 7.5% 00:22.00 19:50.00     11:30:30.00 11:50:20.00
9th 168 Winsor Crew D
(H.Gendelman, R.Willard, D.Lee, M.Reilly, [M.
20:03.00 8.7% 00:13.00 20:03.00     11:33:07.00 11:53:10.00
Page 10 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 7a: Womens Jr 4+ Final @ 11:15 AM
Monteaguido])
10th 164 Winsor Crew C
(G.Chase, A.Afeyan, H.Lucas, L.Morse, [L.Flavin])
20:12.00 9.5% 00:09.00 20:12.00     11:31:34.00 11:51:46.00
11th 155 Lowell High School
(X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, [X.Xxx])
20:20.00 10.2% 00:08.00 20:20.00     11:28:58.00 11:49:18.00
12th 169 Manchester Central A
(A.Ahlgren, K.Barbas, O.Boises, M.Bruning, [C.Auger])
20:22.00 10.4% 00:02.00 20:22.00     11:59:53.00 12:20:15.00
13th 161 Concord Crew Club B
(V.Billings, C.Ring, K.Cook, A.Comstock-Gay, [G.Fang])
20:35.00 11.6% 00:13.00 20:35.00     11:30:51.00 11:51:26.00
14th 160 Mystic Valley Regional Charter School B
(J.Poutre, L.Brown, B.Swift, K.Cain, [M.Munafo])
20:48.00 12.7% 00:13.00 20:48.00     11:30:13.00 11:51:01.00
15th 170 Manchester Central B
(A.Herdlein, K.Haley, S.Gerrish, A.Farrell, [M.Naczas])
23:06.00 25.2% 02:18.00 23:06.00     12:00:10.00 12:23:16.00
16th 166 Mystic Valley Regional Charter School A
(A.Stigliano, K.Rivers, K.Lombard, S.Brown, [A.DiBenedetto])
27:16.00 47.8% 04:10.00 27:16.00     11:36:59.00 12:04:15.00
162 Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
(R.Schofield, H.Lyons-Gallante, L.Huo, B.Potter, [F.Asghar])
Scratch              
171 Manchester Central C
(K.Smith, J.Morelli, O.McQuade, J.McCarthy, [L.Valliere])
Scratch              
Count: 18
Page 11 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 7b: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 11:35 AM
1st 175 Cape Cod Sweeps and Sculls
(T.Hardin, K.Siminski, B.Duke, N.Holmes, [A.Demary])
19:47.00     19:47.00     11:33:45.00 11:53:32.00
2nd 172 Dresden Rowing Club
(H.Lange, A.Kraybill, B.Sirovich, M.Laskaris, [C.Nagle])
20:00.00 1.1% 00:13.00 20:00.00     11:32:30.00 11:52:30.00
3rd 173 Great Bay Rowing
(L.Hafner, D.Lonergan, R.Raeder, D.Smith, [J.Lonergan])
20:30.00 3.6% 00:30.00 20:30.00     11:33:22.00 11:53:52.00
4th 177 Northampton Community Rowing
(C.Cardinal, C.Divigard, P.Drucker, L.Thompson, [J.Melnick])
20:59.00 6.1% 00:29.00 20:59.00     11:34:52.00 11:55:51.00
5th 179 Barnstable Rowing C
(L.Ariel, E.Nesmith, S.Daniels, B.Ahalt, [K.Klimm])
21:53.00 10.6% 00:54.00 21:53.00     11:35:38.00 11:57:31.00
6th 178 Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
(D.Dickenson, C.Coegan-Noel, J.Welch, S.O'Brien, [K.Mitchell])
22:39.00 14.5% 00:46.00 22:39.00     11:35:21.00 11:58:00.00
7th 176 Barnstable Rowing B
(D.Wright, K.Dunn, B.Trovato, M.Eddy, [C.Hart])
23:42.00 19.8% 01:03.00 23:42.00     11:34:29.00 11:58:11.00
174 Barnstable Rowing A
(T.Napolitan, S.Morris, H.Clark, F.Michaud, [D.Morris])
Scratch              
Count: 8
Race 8a: Mens Open 8+ Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 185 College of the Holy Cross D
(A.Monte, K.Nestor, T.O'Connor, C.Piltin, R.Schwab, M.Sean, C.Sieck, J.Staley, [T.Meehan])
14:59.00     14:59.00     11:49:56.00 12:04:55.00
2nd 181 MIT A
(L.Urban, S.McVeety, T.Larsen, R.Clay, R.Nolan, J.Stenard, D.Mirkin, J.Bergin, [J.Gallagher])
15:06.00 0.8% 00:07.00 15:06.00     11:48:59.00 12:04:05.00
3rd 195 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew A
(N.Lettenberger, P.Beckwith, C.McGrath, S.Gary, A.Oprea, A.Sandefer, A.Gager, K.Weigand, [A.Gagne])
15:06.00 0.8%   15:06.00     11:52:32.00 12:07:38.00
4th 202 Gentle Giant Rowing
(A.Reid, F.Kiwi, D.Carle, G.Garcia, A.Gehant, C.Beck, R.Goldstein, J.Rome, [A.Nagem])
15:11.00 1.3% 00:05.00 15:11.00     12:04:26.00 12:19:37.00
5th 187 College of the Holy Cross B
(M.Drago, J.Eagan, G.Ehrlich, C.Faughnan, A.Furlong, L.Germino, P.Golden, D.Goulet, [M.Depucchio])
15:17.00 2.0% 00:06.00 15:17.00     11:50:19.00 12:05:36.00
6th 184 Bates College Rowing A
(M.Martone, T.Henderson, B.Quarrier, B.Sherman, S.Werbel-Sanborn, J.Grant, C.Biddle, B.Klein, [M.Cox])
15:23.00 2.7% 00:06.00 15:23.00     11:49:46.00 12:05:09.00
Page 12 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 8a: Mens Open 8+ Final @ 11:50 AM
7th 204 University of Massachusetts Alumni
(D.Snowdon, P.Brown, M.Hanig, J.Andersen, P.Townsend, M.McCarthey, G.Murray, G.Young, [C.O'donnel])
15:31.00 3.6% 00:08.00 15:31.00     12:05:58.00 12:21:29.00
8th 180 Colby College Crew A
(R.Zondervan, J.Ferris, M.Wallach, B.Kupke, W.Sedgewick, T.Hardigan, A.McEvoy, D.Anderson, [M.Easton])
15:33.00 3.8% 00:02.00 15:33.00     11:48:43.00 12:04:16.00
9th 194 MIT C
(K.Kelly, A.Chiesa, D.Stein, J.Duffner, R.Kleckner, B.Wasserman, B.Sweatt, J.Soltren, [S.Young])
15:43.00 4.9% 00:10.00 15:43.00     12:02:47.00 12:18:30.00
10th 182 Boston College Crew A
(M.Kleber, D.Saunders, E.Anderson, J.Primes, E.Koellhoffer, S.Korb, L.Ward, J.Georgeson, [A.Ballou])
15:45.00 5.1% 00:02.00 15:45.00     11:49:18.00 12:05:03.00
11th 189 Tufts University Crew A
(T.Pineau, N.Haslett, J.VanderKruk, N.Walker, A.Dennis, R.Bayless, M.Conroy, B.Tarshis, [D.Damm])
15:46.00 5.2% 00:01.00 15:46.00     11:50:53.00 12:06:39.00
12th 201 College of the Holy Cross A
(J.Bennici, W.Bogdanowicz, C.Bratton, A.Cheung, K.Crowley, K.Cummings, M.Cutting, M.Dean, [D.Anderson])
15:49.00 5.6% 00:03.00 15:49.00     12:04:13.00 12:20:02.00
13th 191 University of Massachusetts Mens Crew A
(N.Krok, A.Thomson, P.Jenkalunas, S.MacLellan, S.Munroe, D.Clark, D.Shendell, C.Wagner, [A.Vu])
15:55.00 6.2% 00:06.00 15:55.00     11:51:17.00 12:07:12.00
14th 199 Boston College Crew B
(S.Masterson, C.Rall, S.Moffat, C.Dowling, A.Lewis, J.Murtagh, M.Leen, W.Wiet, [M.Chin])
15:56.00 6.3% 00:01.00 15:56.00     12:03:39.00 12:19:35.00
15th 203 MIT B
(A.Wojcieszynski, A.Hayman, N.Bushak, N.Murlo, A.Blankstein, B.Garthwaite, S.Weiss, C.Kuang, [C.McCoxn])
16:08.00 7.7% 00:12.00 16:08.00     12:06:10.00 12:22:18.00
16th 196 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew B
(T.McGee, B.Birand, N.Vitello, N.Pellietier, G.Cavanaugh, D.Mittelman, T.Prokop, J.Sceviour, [B.Bouchard])
16:14.00 8.3% 00:06.00 16:14.00     12:01:28.00 12:17:42.00
17th 205 College of the Holy Cross C
(S.Hawkins, B.Konicki, W.Lucas, C.Lynett, J.Marrone, T.McCue, J.McDonald, D.McGlinn, [M.Grace])
16:14.00 8.3%   16:14.00     12:05:12.00 12:21:26.00
18th 186 Franklin Pierce Crew
(J.Marker, J.Spence, B.Dicrescenzo, R.Connell, B.Eroh, P.Brosnan, R.Schmitt, J.Watson, [J.Ward])
16:23.00 9.3% 00:09.00 16:23.00     11:52:17.00 12:08:40.00
Page 13 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 8a: Mens Open 8+ Final @ 11:50 AM
19th 200 Bates College Rowing B
(E.Kim, M.Boller, S.Milstein, C.Sanderson, D.Hagstrum, B.Horgan, G.Kelly, M.Morgan, [T.Fraites])
16:28.00 9.9% 00:05.00 16:28.00     12:04:01.00 12:20:29.00
20th 197 Tufts University Crew B
(A.Gissen, M.Abare, K.Conroy, M.Diffey, J.Chiu, A.Turolski, A.Zechendorf, D.Orellano, [A.Rogers])
16:32.00 10.3% 00:04.00 16:32.00     12:02:08.00 12:18:40.00
21st 193 University of Vermont Crew
(P.Larcom, C.Morin, M.Cody, G.Stewart, B.Unkles, G.Conway, A.Dawson, W.Chapman, [B.Kreger])
16:39.00 11.1% 00:07.00 16:39.00     11:52:58.00 12:09:37.00
22nd 188 Massachusetts Maritime Academy
(D.Reddy, K.MacDonald, M.Barthel, G.Hartford, J.Dixon, T.Peterson, J.Weidman, R.Shaughnessy, [E.Labrie])
16:46.00 11.9% 00:07.00 16:46.00     11:50:38.00 12:07:24.00
23rd 183 Colby College Crew B
(A.Hardigan, S.Crim, A.Richards, J.Bylebyl, J.Brainard, Z.Rich, R.Little, M.Thomas, [B.Huntington])
16:48.00 12.1% 00:02.00 16:48.00     11:49:36.00 12:06:24.00
24th 192 University of Massachusetts Mens Crew B
(B.Leary, P.Berube, J.Duguay, A.Thomas, N.Mulvaney, B.Milardo, N.Demetrion, W.Au, [S.Paret])
16:49.00 12.2% 00:01.00 16:49.00     11:51:35.00 12:08:24.00
25th 206 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew C
(D.Havener, R.Taylor, M.Silva Sa, N.Tontarski, D.Lampke, M.French, E.MAy, B.Derkunt, [B.Colleary])
17:13.00 14.9% 00:24.00 17:13.00     12:05:35.00 12:22:48.00
26th 190 MIT Rowing Club
(W.Farahat, E.Odabachian, H.Faas, J.Acimovic, T.Fulford-Jones, J.Seco, B.Gross, M.Schuetz, [R.Tam])
17:15.00 15.1% 00:02.00 17:15.00     11:51:07.00 12:08:22.00
27th 198 Clark University Crew
(R.Giacobbe, H.Kraus, J.Conway, I.Partola, A.Brown, T.Valleau, M.Bostock, E.Kahn, [H.Larson])
21:24.00 42.8% 04:09.00 21:24.00     12:03:26.00 12:24:50.00
207 College of the Holy Cross D
(F.Wintstead, M.Weiden, J.Thornburg, A.Therrien, C.Talley, R.Paranal, R.Plunkett, E.Pinero, [D.Zanatta])
Scratch              
Count: 28
Page 14 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 9a: Womens Open 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 213 Franklin Pierce Crew A
(L.Ward, B.Oliverson, N.Desimone, M.Gross, [V.Leon])
19:00.00     19:00.00     12:31:07.00 12:50:07.00
2nd 217 Simmons College
(R.Yopak, E.Schwarz, N.Richards, W.Airgood, [A.Colonna])
19:03.00 0.3% 00:03.00 19:03.00     12:30:44.00 12:49:47.00
3rd 211 Bowdoin Rowing Association A
(A.Thomas, R.VanderKruik, L.Shoenfeld, A.Klemmer, [B.Wei])
19:43.00 3.8% 00:40.00 19:43.00     12:29:37.00 12:49:20.00
4th 223 Bowdoin Rowing Association B
(E.Paige-Jeffers, K.Wells, D.Riebeling, E.Stevenson, [K.Emerson])
19:47.00 4.1% 00:04.00 19:47.00     12:40:13.00 13:00:00.00
5th 214 Middlebury College Crew A
(K.Babin, D.Freundlich, B.Dollar, E.Dawson, [B.Adams])
19:48.00 4.2% 00:01.00 19:48.00     12:30:16.00 12:50:04.00
6th 215 MIT A
(E.Liu, K.Madden, K.Hoff, K.Schumacher, [A.Braun])
19:48.00 4.2%   19:48.00     12:30:31.00 12:50:19.00
7th 228 Middlebury College Crew B
(M.Smith, A.Mayer, L.Wickberg, F.Campbell, [H.Nagao])
19:59.00 5.2% 00:11.00 19:59.00     12:40:54.00 13:00:53.00
8th 227 University of Vermont Crew
(C.Comley, K.Medrek, T.Centofante, H.Baldyga, [A.Pierce])
20:47.00 9.4% 00:48.00 20:47.00     12:40:41.00 13:01:28.00
9th 222 Barnstable Rowing
(T.Napolitan, S.Morris, H.Clark, F.Michaud, [C.Hart])
20:52.00 9.8% 00:05.00 20:52.00     12:53:28.00 13:14:20.00
10th 212 Brandeis University Crew A
(F.Amadurer, S.Robinson, J.Landers, M.Vanikiotis, [L.Adams])
21:28.00 13.0% 00:36.00 21:28.00     12:32:30.00 12:53:58.00
11th 231 Roger Williams University
(J.Budzynkiewicz, S.Campbell, H.Maloney, H.Nicotri, [C.Apito])
21:38.00 13.9% 00:10.00 21:38.00     12:54:30.00 13:16:08.00
12th 218 Lesley University
(R.Koval, C.Steers, E.Gretz, D.Cadwell-Frost, [J.Barnes])
21:39.00 13.9% 00:01.00 21:39.00     12:31:26.00 12:53:05.00
13th 220 Brandeis University Crew B
(R.Corke, S.Gelman, A.Mayfield, E.Litvak, [S.Arnow])
21:41.00 14.1% 00:02.00 21:41.00     12:39:32.00 13:01:13.00
14th 225 Franklin Pierce Crew B
(B.Bonesteel, G.Curtis, A.Ege, E.Wadman, [V.Emerich])
22:01.00 15.9% 00:20.00 22:01.00     12:54:04.00 13:16:05.00
15th 210 University of Massachusetts - Lowell
(K.Gittleson, S.Smith, H.Fickett, A.Bibeau, [K.Migliarese])
22:57.00 20.8% 00:56.00 22:57.00     12:28:18.00 12:51:15.00
16th 224 Brandeis University Crew C
(S.Brandenburg, A.Cukier, B.Van Meter, R.Zuckerman, [S.Wiener])
23:10.00 21.9% 00:13.00 23:10.00     12:52:05.00 13:15:15.00
Page 15 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 9a: Womens Open 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
17th 221 Assumption College Rowing
(K.Murray, J.Lyons, M.Cassidy, M.Farias, [H.O'Donnell])
23:13.00 22.2% 00:03.00 23:13.00     12:39:51.00 13:03:04.00
18th 232 Southern New Hampshire University
(K.Cohen, K.Culver, H.Smith, S.Belida, [E.Smith])
24:03.00 26.6% 00:50.00 24:03.00     12:55:08.00 13:19:11.00
216 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew A
(M.Dingle, M.Stephanie, L.Marks, A.Rukszinis, [A.DiNitto])
Scratch              
219 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew B
(B.Corliss, L.Rockett, T.Nowak, S.Kavrakis, [P.Gikas])
Scratch              
226 Gentle Giant Rowing
(I.Greenberg, L.Erk, K.Dodd, A.Vandermude, [J.Huntley])
Scratch              
229 MIT B
(K.Yeh, K.Chang, E.Dykgraaf, T.Iaconis, [ .Taylor])
Scratch              
230 Bowdoin Rowing Association C
(L.Duerksen, C.Germeyan, S.Espinoza, F.Killea, [S.Rivera])
Scratch              
Count: 23
Race 10a: Womens Novice 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
1st 236 Bates College Rowing A
(E.Martin, A.Zhang, G.Gruss, C.Green, M.Warner, M.McGee, K.Chandler, J.Cutts, [K.Pare])
19:13.00     19:13.00     13:20:43.00 13:39:56.00
2nd 248 Bates College Rowing B
(J.Carroll, K.Kimball, K.Sullivan, D.Doroski, M.Vigneau-Britt, J.Wilson, M.Schoenbaum, L.Poppick, [A.Leib])
19:44.00 2.7% 00:31.00 19:44.00     13:26:28.00 13:46:12.00
3rd 243 Bowdoin Rowing Association
(E.Rodman, M.Rawson, A.Tolsma, F.Perkins, M.Janes, S.Marston, C.Huston, K.Forbringer, [L.Enriquez])
20:03.30 4.4% 00:19.30 20:03.30     13:24:01.00 13:44:04.30
4th 235 University of Vermont Crew A
(M.Shellgren, L.Townsend, S.Baddeley, K.Bis, C.Russell, L.Goddard, C.Kane, B.Lipman, [M.Moeglein])
20:09.00 4.9% 00:05.70 20:09.00     13:20:16.00 13:40:25.00
5th 244 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew
(H.Stinnett, T.Laura, L.Wood, W.Angie, M.Molli, T.Howe, T.Shizume, V.Polyakova, [B.Colleary])
20:49.00 8.3% 00:40.00 20:49.00     13:25:48.00 13:46:37.00
6th 239 University of Vermont Crew B
(S.Woodward, A.Bradder, H.Lutton, J.Jordan, L.Scatchard, G.McMurtry, K.Grant, A.Glewwe, [M.Barnes])
20:59.00 9.2% 00:10.00 20:59.00     13:23:05.00 13:44:04.00
7th 240 Simmons College
(L.Corwin, S.O'Loughlin, S.Rubenstein, J.Hauck, C.
21:01.00 9.4% 00:02.00 21:01.00     13:23:32.00 13:44:33.00
Page 16 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 10a: Womens Novice 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
Urcioli, A.Echlin, M.Peters, B.Huxford, [E.Masi])
8th 237 Colby College Crew
(C.Alsofrom, F.Braslau, J.Bruno, B.Ely, M.Graff, S.Hart, S.Kramer, M.Moynihan, [C.Molina])
21:26.00 11.5% 00:25.00 21:26.00     13:21:51.00 13:43:17.00
9th 241 Clark University Crew
(F.Sarah, E.Scheie, A.Farrell, K.Travis, M.Mercier, A.Barlow, L.Coco, B.Cao, [N.Komm])
22:00.00 14.5% 00:34.00 22:00.00     13:24:57.00 13:46:57.00
10th 238 Assumption College Rowing
(C.Rossi, S.McDaniel, S.Reynolds, M.Reynolds, J.Hubacz, G.D'Eramo, K.Gleason, J.D'Arcangelo, [H.O'Donnell])
22:32.00 17.3% 00:32.00 22:32.00     13:22:23.00 13:44:55.00
11th 245 University of Vermont Crew C
(J.Levy, C.Morgan, J.Ryan, N.Marrocco, E.Menzies, E.Minor, D.Bohrer, J.Masiero, [K.Marshall])
23:02.00 19.9% 00:30.00 23:02.00     13:27:02.00 13:50:04.00
12th 246 Tufts University Crew
(P.Brucato, B.Flynn, N.Varner, N.LaBlanc, R.Spaeth, E.Powers, R.Droms, I.Lejarra, [S.Chan])
23:47.00 23.8% 00:45.00 23:47.00     13:27:43.00 13:51:30.00
242 Lesley University
(M.Hall, T.Atkins, V.Kibble, S.Fuller, H.Kuchenbaur, L.Franchi, S.Pierce, J.Catalano, [J.Barnes])
Scratch              
247 College of the Holy Cross
(A.Hammond, V.Vergara, K.St. Germain, M.Smas, A.Scully, J.Ripp, C.Repoli, K.Rallis, [C.Krug])
Scratch              
Count: 14
Page 17 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 10b: Womens Jr Novice 8+ Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 261 Wayland Weston Crew A
(K.Rower, L.Rower, M.Rower, N.R, O.Rower, P.Rower, Q.Rower, R.Rower, [J.Rower])
19:26.00     19:26.00     13:52:57.00 14:12:23.00
2nd 256 Northampton Community Rowing A
(H.Chandler, S.Kay, K.Rigali, E.Sadowski, ".Reilly, L.Detenber, J.Shinnick, M.O'Connor, [E.Klien])
19:37.00 0.9% 00:11.00 19:37.00     13:50:40.00 14:10:17.00
3rd 254 St. Mary Academy - Bay View
(M.Garlick, K.Anderson, H.Nordstrom, L.Laboissonniere, M.Mackie, A.Otterbein, B.Corsi, N.Acciardo, [E.Marchetti])
19:49.00 2.0% 00:12.00 19:49.00     13:50:01.00 14:09:50.00
4th 253 Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program B
(L.Burns, A.Davis, S.Miner, J.Klehm, A.Glavash, R.Weinberger, M.Murphy, J.Batemen, [L.Fine])
19:52.00 2.2% 00:03.00 19:52.00     13:49:40.00 14:09:32.00
5th 251 Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program A
(C.More, R.Swetz, S.Stern, A.Armstrong, B.Shaffer, M.Lehman, C.Ciocca, R.Hunter, [J.Carlson])
19:58.00 2.7% 00:06.00 19:58.00     13:48:59.00 14:08:57.00
6th 257 Concord Crew Club
(A.Ladds, S.Graff, A.Marcotte, S.Dalterio, T.Feldvebel, N.Ferguson, A.O'Connell, T.Ardinger, [C.Belobrow])
20:26.00 5.1% 00:28.00 20:26.00     13:52:16.00 14:12:42.00
7th 259 Manchester Central
(A.Balkus, H.Gardner, L.Halle, J.Lacourse, G.Tatulis, H.Sheppard, C.Simoneau, K.Bourque, [A.Biron])
20:38.00 6.2% 00:12.00 20:38.00     13:56:25.00 14:17:03.00
8th 255 Worcester Public High Schools
(J.Engvall, J.Lendheart, G.Mahoney, K.Maxwell, E.Orton, M.Brunell, C.Baiz, E.Tandetnik, [E.Ball])
20:45.00 6.8% 00:07.00 20:45.00     13:50:23.00 14:11:08.00
9th 262 Wayland Weston Crew B
(B.Rower, C.Rower, D.Rower, E.Rower, F.Rower, G.Rower, H.Rower, I.Rower, [A.Rower])
21:31.00 10.7% 00:46.00 21:31.00     13:52:28.00 14:13:59.00
10th 260 Northampton Community Rowing B
(L.Resnick, S.Ranen, B.Schwarz, G.Griffith, L.Eiserman, S.Smallwood, K.Jacques, L.Bierwert, [S.Gagnon])
21:40.00 11.5% 00:09.00 21:40.00     13:52:42.00 14:14:22.00
11th 252 Lowell High School
(X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, [X.Xxx])
22:36.00 16.3% 00:56.00 22:36.00     13:49:25.00 14:12:01.00
258 Hingham High School Rowing Association
(J.Burbridge, J.Whalen, M.McCusker, J.Keefe, A.Handorf, A.MacIver, T.Holovacs, C.Bogle, [S.Lammers])
Scratch              
Count: 12
Page 18 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 11a: Mens Novice 4+ Final @ 02:20 PM
1st 267 Clark University Crew
(N.Boyne, W.Dunkel, A.Gager, M.Hardie, [E.DeStefano])
17:02.00     17:02.00     14:15:43.00 14:32:45.00
2nd 265 Boston College Crew A
(R.2, R.3, R.4, R.6, [R.1])
17:29.00 2.6% 00:27.00 17:29.00     14:14:56.00 14:32:25.00
3rd 266 Bowdoin Rowing Association A
(T.Smith, C.Matthews, C.O'Donnell, M.Bellis, [M.Moore])
18:12.00 6.8% 00:43.00 18:12.00     14:15:14.00 14:33:26.00
4th 269 Franklin Pierce Crew
(I.Breton, P.Brosnan, J.Gordon, W.Rodgers, [J.Ward])
18:16.00 7.2% 00:04.00 18:16.00     14:16:14.00 14:34:30.00
5th 268 Bowdoin Rowing Association B
(B.Skarinka, J.Bush, A.Edwards, M.Butler, [S.Rivera])
18:59.00 11.4% 00:43.00 18:59.00     14:16:04.00 14:35:03.00
6th 270 Colby College Crew
(A.Hardigan, J.Brainard, J.Bylebyl, Z.Rich, [J.Corriveau])
19:21.00 13.6% 00:22.00 19:21.00     14:16:31.00 14:35:52.00
7th 271 Boston College Crew D
(B.Eldridge, R.9, S.Korb, D.Harvey, [R.1])
19:59.00 17.3% 00:38.00 19:59.00     14:17:08.00 14:37:07.00
272 Bowdoin Rowing Association C
(M.Carpenter, B.Wharton, J.Lee, L.Delahanty, [L.Enriquez])
Scratch              
Count: 8
Race 11b: Mens Jr Novice 4+ Final @ 02:20 PM
1st 277 Manchester Central A
(J.Aubin, N.Moore, M.Auger, A.Lavoie, [N.Gallo])
17:56.00     17:56.00     14:22:57.00 14:40:53.00
2nd 274 Community Rowing, Inc. A
(A.Rower, B.Rower, C.Rower, D.Rower, [B.Tenaglia])
18:13.00 1.6% 00:17.00 18:13.00     14:22:04.00 14:40:17.00
3rd 283 Concord Crew Club
(J.Barbardoro, B.Morris, J.Lane, W.Richmond, [R.Schartner])
18:58.00 5.8% 00:45.00 18:53.00   00:05 14:26:20.00 14:45:13.00
4th 280 Community Rowing, Inc. B
(E.Rower, F.Rower, G.Rower, H.Rower, [A.Cox])
19:42.00 9.9% 00:44.00 19:42.00     14:24:31.00 14:44:13.00
5th 276 Worcester Public High Schools
(M.Pally, E.Fay, G.Sakaloglou, A.Bradshaw, [F.Bango])
19:47.00 10.3% 00:05.00 19:47.00     14:22:48.00 14:42:35.00
6th 282 Manchester Central B
(S.Johnson, R.Huard, N.Lussier, R.Dempsey, [R.Sandor])
19:55.00 11.1% 00:08.00 19:55.00     14:28:21.00 14:48:16.00
7th 278 Wayland Weston Crew
(P.D, W.Purman, M.Wu, A.Coburn, [N.Kwan])
19:59.00 11.4% 00:04.00 19:59.00     14:23:20.00 14:43:19.00
8th 285 Northampton Community Rowing
(T.Prestamo, E.Bobrowski, J.Hellweg, K.Swierzewski, [E.Van Scoy])
20:13.00 12.7% 00:14.00 20:08.00   00:05 14:29:51.00 14:49:59.00
9th 279 Brewster Academy Crew B
(P.DeLacvivier, C.Rodriguez, J.Casale, A.Hunt, [B.
21:02.00 17.3% 00:49.00 20:57.00   00:05 14:23:42.00 14:44:39.00
Page 19 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 11b: Mens Jr Novice 4+ Final @ 02:20 PM
Garnett])
10th 281 Great Bay Rowing
(B.Rogers, S.Rice, C.D'Amours, E.Frid, [L.Bicks])
21:36.00 20.4% 00:34.00 21:36.00     14:24:59.00 14:46:35.00
275 Brewster Academy Crew A
(T.Shepard, B.Lord, R.Marshall, T.Pacy, [N.Rodriguez])
Scratch              
284 Hingham High School Rowing Association
(A.Doran, N.Willse, B.McGrath, C.Clapp, [C.Bogle])
Scratch              
Count: 12
Race 12a: Mens Jr 4+ Final @ 02:35 PM
1st 289 The Derryfield School Crew A
(P.Mitchell, R.Rodanas, S.Gilroy, A.Spierer, [L.Baker])
17:07.00     17:07.00     14:38:53.00 14:56:00.00
2nd 287 Manchester Central A
(I.LeCount, I.LeCount, C.Kimball, A.Johnson, [T.Richards])
17:21.00 1.4% 00:14.00 17:21.00     14:38:19.00 14:55:40.00
3rd 296 The Derryfield School Crew B
(A.Bernatas, C.Lister-James, S.McCormick, G.Slusher, [K.Stull])
17:32.00 2.4% 00:11.00 17:32.00     14:40:55.00 14:58:27.00
4th 293 Concord Crew Club A
(D.Miller, B.Broadbent, G.Samson, T.O Connor, [T.Donovan])
17:36.00 2.8% 00:04.00 17:36.00     14:39:48.00 14:57:24.00
5th 298 Worcester Public High Schools B
(A.Smith, D.Perkins, A.Sakaloglou, S.Mullen, [D.Arbetter])
17:45.00 3.7% 00:09.00 17:45.00     14:41:54.00 14:59:39.00
6th 286 Brewster Academy Crew A
(W.Finneran, R.Randall, J.Simoneau, O.Dennis, [C.Stanton])
18:10.00 6.1% 00:25.00 18:10.00     14:37:04.00 14:55:14.00
7th 297 Brewster Academy Crew C
(S.Cameron, M.Weinstein, S.Whitehouse, A.Colcord, [J.Perkins])
18:16.00 6.7% 00:06.00 18:16.00     14:41:45.00 15:00:01.00
8th 292 Brewster Academy Crew B
(C.Wang, D.Hutchins, B.Argue, T.Palmer, [R.Cooper])
18:33.00 8.4% 00:17.00 18:33.00     14:39:29.00 14:58:02.00
9th 302 Concord Crew Club B
(B.Haydon, C.Waterman, A.Terry, G.Vanacore, [E.Kinsler])
18:45.00 9.5% 00:12.00 18:45.00     14:42:38.00 15:01:23.00
10th 294 Lowell High School
(D.Newell, I.Finn, N.Coppinger, J.Furtado, [J.Edlund])
18:47.00 9.7% 00:02.00 18:47.00     14:41:16.00 15:00:03.00
11th 295 Manchester Central B
(J.Lavoie, J.Normand, N.Wageling, A.Calhoun, [M.Rose])
18:54.00 10.4% 00:07.00 18:54.00     14:40:48.00 14:59:42.00
Page 20 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 12a: Mens Jr 4+ Final @ 02:35 PM
12th 299 The Derryfield School Crew C
(P.DiPastina, C.DiPastina, A.Selwyn, M.Simon, [C.Chretien])
18:55.00 10.5% 00:01.00 18:55.00     14:42:05.00 15:01:00.00
13th 300 Northampton Community Rowing
(S.Cardinal, K.Zesiger, C.Febdley, A.Donnely, [Q.Spangler])
19:04.00 11.4% 00:09.00 19:04.00     14:42:25.00 15:01:29.00
14th 305 The Derryfield School Crew D
(J.Harwood, M.Porat, M.Thirkill, T.DiNapoli, [V.Filatov])
19:05.00 11.5% 00:01.00 19:05.00     14:43:52.00 15:02:57.00
15th 301 Manchester Central C
(O.Cardin, M.Normandeau, J.Chabot, D.Duforney, [L.Smith])
19:41.00 15.0% 00:36.00 19:41.00     14:42:15.00 15:01:56.00
16th 291 Mystic Valley Regional Charter School
(T.Synan, M.Horton, D.Irvin, N.Curtis, [J.Cennamo])
20:01.30 17.0% 00:20.30 20:01.30     14:40:01.00 15:00:02.30
17th 290 Worcester Public High Schools A
(C.Talbot, J.Thomas, D.Mazeika, D.Borque, [N.Strub])
20:46.00 21.3% 00:44.70 20:46.00     14:39:11.00 14:59:57.00
288 St. Johns High School A
(G.Corcoran, K.Cross, S.Daly, D.Delrosario, [P.Collins])
Scratch              
303 Brewster Academy Crew D
(T.Lewis, J.Charungcharoenv, N.Ennulat, J.Kravis, [M.Pokrass])
Scratch              
304 St. Johns High School B
(J.Kelly, A.Keely, D.Johnston, T.Haylon, [H.Kenary])
Scratch              
Count: 20
Race 13a: Womens Jr 8+ Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 318 Lowell High School
(X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, X.Xxx, [X.Xxx])
17:16.00     17:16.00     15:03:29.00 15:20:45.00
2nd 312 Concord Crew Club C
(A.Carlisle, H.Comstock-gay, H.Landry, V.Selesnick, C.Murphy, S.Caron, R.Hey, L.Chase, [G.Fang])
17:34.00 1.7% 00:18.00 17:34.00     15:00:43.00 15:18:17.00
3rd 313 Shrewsbury High School Crew B
(C.Holland, C.Pashou, K.Mcginnis, R.Kulathila, J.Hyman, B.Mcghee, B.Hally, N.Peltier, [J.Cronin])
17:45.00 2.8% 00:11.00 17:45.00     15:01:12.00 15:18:57.00
4th 308 Shrewsbury High School Crew A
(J.Schumacher, A.Pialtos, L.Ermilio, C.Novotny, C.Cavanaugh, B.Sacco, J.Riedell, J.Jankowski, [B.Scibelle])
17:50.00 3.3% 00:05.00 17:50.00     14:59:48.00 15:17:38.00
5th 314 St. Mary Academy - Bay View
(A.Wallitsch, A.Murray, K.Hanson, A.Robin, M.Thomsen,
17:50.00 3.3%   17:50.00     15:01:26.00 15:19:16.00
Page 21 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 13a: Womens Jr 8+ Final @ 03:00 PM
M.Romanelli, A.Abram, M.Gough, [S.Coleman])
6th 320 Manchester Central A
(A.Ahlgren, K.Barbas, O.Boises, M.Bruning, J.Chames, B.Charron, E.Clark, C.Dinardo, [C.Auger])
17:54.00 3.7% 00:04.00 17:54.00     15:03:53.00 15:21:47.00
7th 315 Great Bay Rowing
(E.Pollard, C.Sayward, K.Meyer, J.Puffer, K.Stine, E.Rice, S.McNamara, M.Legg, [M.Collopy])
18:03.00 4.5% 00:09.00 18:03.00     15:01:55.00 15:19:58.00
8th 319 The Derryfield School Crew
(H.Will, P.Houlihan, K.Reynolds, K.Laaspere, T.Nagel, S.Souza, A.Sheldon, M.Steer, [L.Baker])
18:11.00 5.3% 00:08.00 18:11.00     15:21:21.00 15:39:32.00
9th 310 Concord Crew Club B
(V.Billings, A.Comstock-Gay, K.Cook, S.Wilkinson, A.Hesslein, C.Ring, C.Sullivan, G.Newman, [M.Aitken])
18:15.00 5.7% 00:04.00 18:15.00     15:00:27.00 15:18:42.00
10th 311 Northampton Community Rowing A
(B.Cocco, K.Rigali, K.Heston, C.Pilewski, J.Bontempi, E.Brazenall, N.Kurose, L.Katz, [J.Melnick])
18:16.00 5.8% 00:01.00 18:16.00     15:06:12.00 15:24:28.00
11th 317 Shrewsbury High School Crew C
(C.Comeau, C.Conlin, J.Foley, J.Jankowski, A.Helenic, N.Mcdonnell, K.Hill, K.Jarvis, [K.Kneeland])
18:21.00 6.3% 00:05.00 18:21.00     15:02:49.00 15:21:10.00
12th 316 Northampton Community Rowing B
(I.Ashe, R.Axlerod-Adams, N.Koutroba, T.Lyford, E.Cutler, C.Pullan, H.Krauth, R.Osofsky, [C.Chalfin-Renard])
18:28.00 6.9% 00:07.00 18:28.00     15:20:52.00 15:39:20.00
13th 322 Manchester Central C
(A.Wilson, K.Veilleux, K.Smith, C.Siu, H.Sheppard, J.Morelli, C.Milburn, O.McQuade, [M.Freidman-Cowan])
18:50.00 9.1% 00:22.00 18:50.00     15:05:00.00 15:23:50.00
14th 321 Manchester Central B
(K.Dunnahoe, A.Farrell, S.Gerrish, S.Gersten, E.Gold, K.Haley, A.Herdlein, A.Houle, [M.Naczas])
19:17.00 11.7% 00:27.00 19:17.00     15:04:42.00 15:23:59.00
15th 307 Concord Crew Club A
(H.Denoncourt, I.Cotton, M.Keach, J.Corkum, M.Daniels, H.Kane, J.Vallieres, A.Morris, [L.Lafonds])
19:24.00 12.4% 00:07.00 19:24.00     14:59:29.00 15:18:53.00
309 Worcester Public High Schools
(T.O'brien, L.Malkiewich, M.Gates, J.Youngblood, E.Lynch, J.Nelson, M.Mooshian, B.Staruk, [A.Smith])
Scratch              
Count: 16
Page 22 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 13b: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 03:20 PM
1st 329 Dresden Rowing Club B
(M.Descamps, K.Fountain, J.Stevenson, L.Gillespie, D.Carey, A.Bracken, B.Vale, L.Leatherwood, [M.Quinn])
17:13.00     17:13.00     15:24:22.00 15:41:35.00
2nd 324 Dresden Rowing Club A
(L.Sonder, K.Laine, T.Phelps, E.Glenshaw, K.Sluzenski, K.Harvard, K.Henry, N.Carter, [C.Nagle])
17:38.00 2.4% 00:25.00 17:38.00     15:23:01.00 15:40:39.00
3rd 330 Gentle Giant Rowing
(E.Ingraham, H.Gingenbach, L.Ray, J.Perlstein, L.Turner, L.Goldsmith, S.Mulderig, L.Jacoby, [J.Wendler])
17:58.00 4.4% 00:20.00 17:58.00     15:24:34.00 15:42:32.00
4th 325 Great Bay Rowing
(L.Hafner, D.Lonergan, R.Woodburn, M.Belcher, K.Wills, D.Valentine, T.Darrah, E.Carter, [J.Lonergan])
18:03.00 4.8% 00:05.00 18:03.00     15:23:15.00 15:41:18.00
5th 328 Community Rowing, Inc. A
(K.Kulig, K.Peterson, L.McCain, D.Federowicz, R.Morss, N.Obrien, H.Stefan, B.Dembek, [M.Walker])
18:03.00 4.8%   18:03.00     15:24:09.00 15:42:12.00
6th 327 Northampton Community Rowing
(S.Linowski, K.Elinevsky, C.Petersen, C.MacColl, E.McAnulty, B.Wolfe, A.Teshner, T.Shanahan, [M.Collins])
18:18.00 6.3% 00:15.00 18:18.00     15:23:48.00 15:42:06.00
7th 326 Cape Cod Sweeps and Sculls
(K.O'Connell, M.Baker, L.Vecchione, M.Vecchi, P.Blackwell, E.O'Connell, L.Fournier, L.O'Neil, [A.Demary])
19:52.00 15.4% 01:34.00 19:52.00     15:23:36.00 15:43:28.00
8th 323 Community Rowing, Inc. D
(A.Gault, J.Froman, P.Barry, L.El-Hage, K.Wynant, L.Macalester, A.Lewis, L.Borden, [M.Turpin])
20:30.00 19.1% 00:38.00 20:30.00     15:22:41.00 15:43:11.00
Count: 8
Page 23 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 14a: Mens Open 4+ Final @ 03:40 PM
1st 331 MIT A
(D.Mirkin, J.Bergin, R.Nolan, R.Clay, [S.Young])
16:00.00     16:00.00     15:39:33.00 15:55:33.00
2nd 343 College of the Holy Cross A
(J.Bennici, W.Bogdanowicz, C.Bratton, A.Cheung, [D.Anderson])
16:12.30 1.3% 00:12.30 16:12.30     15:42:36.00 15:58:48.30
3rd 333 Boston College Crew A
(H.Vigneault, S.Wall, E.Gehrke, T.Broderick, [B.Brown])
16:34.00 3.5% 00:21.70 16:34.00     15:40:07.00 15:56:41.00
4th 332 University of Massachusetts - Lowell A
(M.Walsh, S.Papadopoulos, M.McKenna, T.Farrell, [C.Reidy])
16:36.00 3.8% 00:02.00 16:36.00     15:39:52.00 15:56:28.00
5th 345 MIT B
(L.Urban, S.McVeety, T.Larsen, J.Stenard, [J.Gallagher])
16:42.00 4.4% 00:06.00 16:42.00     15:42:57.00 15:59:39.00
6th 348 MIT C
(A.Wojcieszynski, A.Hayman, R.Russell, S.Chilton, [C.McCoxn])
16:44.00 4.6% 00:02.00 16:44.00     15:44:11.00 16:00:55.00
7th 342 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew
(C.McGrath, S.Gary, N.Vitello, A.Sandefer, [B.Bouchard])
16:46.00 4.8% 00:02.00 16:46.00     15:42:28.00 15:59:14.00
8th 339 University of Massachusetts Mens Crew A
(N.Druar, M.Darnell, J.Furst, R.Blair, [A.Vu])
16:48.00 5.0% 00:02.00 16:48.00     15:41:36.00 15:58:24.00
9th 336 Bowdoin Rowing Association A
(S.Read, A.Gallagher, I.Cowell, N.Kubota, [K.Wen])
17:03.00 6.6% 00:15.00 17:03.00     15:40:50.00 15:57:53.00
10th 337 Franklin Pierce Crew
(J.Marker, B.Eroh, R.Connell, J.Watson, [J.Ward])
17:08.00 7.1% 00:05.00 17:08.00     15:41:05.00 15:58:13.00
11th 351 MIT D
(J.Iqbal, B.Garthwaite, R.Despit, C.Kuang, [C.McCoxn])
17:08.00 7.1%   17:08.00     15:44:58.00 16:02:06.00
12th 341 Bowdoin Rowing Association B
(M.Conover, N.Underwood, A.McCullough, M.Terry, [J.Linnane])
17:15.00 7.8% 00:07.00 17:15.00     15:42:16.00 15:59:31.00
13th 349 University of Massachusetts Mens Crew B
(N.Krok, A.Thomson, P.Jenkalunas, D.Clark, [S.Paret])
17:16.00 7.9% 00:01.00 17:16.00     15:44:22.00 16:01:38.00
14th 344 Boston College Crew B
(T.Frank, D.Lippman, A.Howes, P.Behrer, [A.DiGiorgio])
17:23.00 8.6% 00:07.00 17:23.00     15:43:27.00 16:00:50.00
15th 340 University of Vermont Crew
(P.Larcom, C.Morin, G.Stewart, W.Chapman, [B.Kreger])
17:26.00 9.0% 00:03.00 17:26.00     15:41:46.00 15:59:12.00
16th 335 Brandeis University Crew A
(A.Daren, J.Hamilton, J.Blanc, S.Pashkoviski, [M.Rosenblatt])
17:32.00 9.6% 00:06.00 17:32.00     15:40:34.00 15:58:06.00
17th 352 College of the Holy Cross B
(K.Cummings, M.Cutting, M.Dean, M.Depucchio, [K.Crowley])
17:37.00 10.1% 00:05.00 17:37.00     15:45:08.00 16:02:45.00
Page 24 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 14a: Mens Open 4+ Final @ 03:40 PM
18th 350 Middlebury College Crew
(D.Reymondet, J.Sanford, S.Robinson, G.Reynolds, [N.Palmeri])
17:47.00 11.1% 00:10.00 17:47.00     15:44:47.00 16:02:34.00
19th 356 Wentworth Institute of Technology B
(P.VanDuyn, D.Iske, J.Thomsen, W.Warner, [A.Calder])
18:02.00 12.7% 00:15.00 18:02.00     15:46:57.00 16:04:59.00
20th 346 Brandeis University Crew B
(B.Wu, S.Schur, A.Aranmolate, D.Boldyrev, [S.Pasarelli])
18:14.00 14.0% 00:12.00 18:14.00     15:43:16.00 16:01:30.00
21st 334 University of Massachusetts - Lowell B
(B.Legg, T.Nobrega, J.Reynolds, A.Sablich, [K.Migliarese])
18:23.00 14.9% 00:09.00 18:23.00     15:40:25.00 15:58:48.00
22nd 338 Great Bay Rowing B
(V.Pisinski, D.Horan, M.LeBarge, D.Boudreau, [A.Unrein])
18:23.00 14.9%   18:23.00     15:41:25.00 15:59:48.00
23rd 355 Wentworth Institute of Technology A
(K.Bastian, R.Snelgrove, A.Brown, M.Cressey, [E.Avis])
18:26.00 15.2% 00:03.00 18:26.00     15:46:07.00 16:04:33.00
24th 353 Great Bay Rowing A
(R.Bartlett, M.Moynihan, A.Schulz, K.Humm, [L.Bicks])
18:29.00 15.5% 00:03.00 18:29.00     15:46:22.00 16:04:51.00
25th 347 Clark University Crew
(R.Giacobbe, H.Kraus, A.Richardson, T.Valleau, [A.McLoughlin])
18:47.00 17.4% 00:18.00 18:47.00     15:43:56.00 16:02:43.00
26th 354 Roger Williams University
(S.Duda, J.Muccino, J.Stiller, R.Ellison, [D.Cota])
18:59.00 18.6% 00:12.00 18:59.00     15:45:43.00 16:04:42.00
Count: 26
Race 15a: Womens Open 8+ Final @ 04:20 PM
1st 364 University of Vermont Crew
(L.Herring, B.Gross, R.Weggler, A.Cota, N.Moore, A.Hurlburt, V.Burke, D.Solomon, [C.Clark])
16:22.00     16:22.00     16:20:37.00 16:36:59.00
2nd 366 College of the Holy Cross A
(J.Beaudoin, C.Bracikowski, J.Cubelli, A.Dempsey, M.Donnelly, L.Donovan, A.Fish, E.Flaherty, [L.Andrews])
16:22.00     16:22.00     16:20:59.00 16:37:21.00
3rd 360 Bates College Rowing A
(G.Voeller, N.Ritchie, C.Murphy, A.Zhang, J.Olson, L.Hubbell, L.Director, J.Falvey, [C.Coulter])
16:26.00 0.4% 00:04.00 16:26.00     16:18:42.00 16:35:08.00
4th 362 Colby College Crew A
(J.Scott, M.Hudnut, A.Phillips, S.Bartels, A.Feutz, C.Curtis, P.Dudley, L.Rooke, [V.Friedman])
16:30.00 0.8% 00:04.00 16:30.00     16:20:11.00 16:36:41.00
5th 363 Tufts University Crew A
(A.Esworthy, F.Hester, K.Shoemaker, S.St. Thomas, C.Gallagher, B.Christian, R.Herbst, E.Wark, [S.Horwitz])
16:30.00 0.8%   16:30.00     16:20:22.00 16:36:52.00
Page 25 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 15a: Womens Open 8+ Final @ 04:20 PM
6th 372 Worcester Polytechnic Institute Crew
(M.Dingle, M.Stephanie, L.Marks, A.Rukszinis, C.Linderman, L.Rockett, K.Bye-Nagel, K.Siering, [P.Gikas])
16:40.00 1.8% 00:10.00 16:40.00     16:22:59.00 16:39:39.00
7th 370 Franklin Pierce Crew
(M.Gross, K.Surgen, L.Ward, B.Oliverson, G.Curtis, A.Ege, B.Bonesteel, C.Ela, [V.Leon])
16:51.00 3.0% 00:11.00 16:51.00     16:22:27.00 16:39:18.00
8th 371 College of the Holy Cross B
(C.Gordon, M.Hogan, A.Humphreys, V.Jackson, E.Joseph, A.Kaufman, M.Malysz, E.McNaught, [E.Furtado])
16:51.00 3.0%   16:51.00     16:22:41.00 16:39:32.00
9th 380 MIT
(E.Liu, K.Madden, K.Hoff, K.Chang, E.Dykgraaf, K.Schumacher, K.Yeh, T.Iaconis, [A.Braun])
16:53.00 3.2% 00:02.00 16:53.00     16:25:32.00 16:42:25.00
10th 376 Bowdoin Rowing Association
(A.Thomas, R.VanderKruik, L.Shoenfeld, A.Klemmer, E.Paige-Jeffers, K.Wells, D.Riebeling, E.Stevenson, [B.Wei])
17:03.00 4.2% 00:10.00 17:03.00     16:24:18.00 16:41:21.00
11th 368 Tufts University Crew B
(K.Saville, J.McCarthy, A.Goldthwait, E.Kelly, M.Glasebrook, M.Rudnicki, J.Case, M.Jaffe, [E.Udow])
17:05.00 4.4% 00:02.00 17:05.00     16:21:44.00 16:38:49.00
12th 367 Bates College Rowing B
(E.Martin, S.Ewing, G.Vannoni, C.Green, J.Carter, M.McGee, B.Belanger, J.Marlowe, [R.Tofel])
17:07.00 4.6% 00:02.00 17:07.00     16:21:15.00 16:38:22.00
13th 382 College of the Holy Cross C
(M.Quinn, C.Repoli, D.Rissmiller, J.Ripp, M.Russell, A.Scully, M.Smas, K.St. Germain, [M.Piltin])
17:19.00 5.8% 00:12.00 17:19.00     16:26:38.00 16:43:57.00
14th 373 Tufts University Crew C
(V.Pastorelle, L.Clancy, A.Hahnel, E.Bless, M.Forbes, M.Kester, K.Siegel, J.Leverone, [S.Elliot])
17:25.00 6.4% 00:06.00 17:25.00     16:23:14.00 16:40:39.00
15th 378 Colby College Crew B
(H.Smith, M.Schroth, M.Rosenbloom, R.Doherty, E.Atkind, S.Engles, M.Onaga, A.Stewart, [J.Tang])
17:29.00 6.8% 00:04.00 17:29.00     16:24:58.00 16:42:27.00
16th 374 Simmons College
(R.Franchi, J.Dubois, C.Anagnostopulos, E.Marston, C.Rojo, A.Denise, I.Traumann-Davis, L.Searls, [N.Gallant])
17:51.00 9.1% 00:22.00 17:51.00     16:23:44.00 16:41:35.00
17th 379 MIT Rowing Club
(U.Baigorria, E.Craparo, M.Raby, D.Al-Husseini, M.Schleier-Smith, V.Sopova, A.Skelley, A.Sun, [B.Gross])
18:20.00 12.0% 00:29.00 18:20.00     16:25:15.00 16:43:35.00
18th 375 Clark University Crew B
(M.Berger, M.Kuwahara, K.Baca, R.Smith, R.Goldin, C.
18:22.00 12.2% 00:02.00 18:22.00     16:24:07.00 16:42:29.00
Page 26 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM


Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 15a: Womens Open 8+ Final @ 04:20 PM
Gillaspy, J.Baker, L.Schiappa, [L.Block])
19th 381 Tufts University Crew D
(S.Fowler, E.Black, E.Burke, L.Lanster, A.Javors, M.Ratkalkar, H.Finn, K.Mula, [C.Owyang])
18:54.00 15.5% 00:32.00 18:54.00     16:26:11.00 16:45:05.00
20th 369 Great Bay Rowing
(E.Pollard, C.Sayward, K.Meyer, E.Rice, A.Hodgman, E.Henry, K.Stine, J.Puffer, [L.Bicks])
19:53.00 21.5% 00:59.00 19:53.00     16:22:12.00 16:42:05.00
21st 383 Southern New Hampshire University
(K.Culver, K.Cohen, N.Smith, J.Smith, S.Belida, H.Smith, A.Jones, K.Jones, [E.Smith])
20:40.00 26.3% 00:47.00 20:40.00     16:27:06.00 16:47:46.00
22nd 361 Clark University Crew A
(A.Reven, E.Hyatt, E.Sano, L.Clement, M.Sepe, A.Tanner, T.Colon, J.Bussey, [L.Block])
21:24.00 30.8% 00:44.00 21:24.00     16:20:06.00 16:41:30.00
365 Middlebury College Crew
(K.Babin, E.Dawson, A.Mayer, L.Wickberg, D.Freundlich, M.Smith, B.Dollar, F.Campbell, [B.Adams])
Scratch              
Count: 23
Page 27 of   27 Printed: 2006-Oct-15 02:27 PM