New Hampshire Championship Regatta Cups

The New Hampshire Cup is a team trophy awarded for the best overall performance by a team.

Points are awarded for every event with the teams of the three fastest boats in each event receiving points toward the Cup. Points are totaled with the cup going to the team with the most points for the day.

2018 Wayland-Weston Rowing Association.
2017 Wayland-Weston Rowing Association.
2016 Wayland-Weston Rowing Association.
2015 Arlington Belmont Crew.
2014 Saratoga Springs High School / Saratoga Rowing Association.
2013 Saratoga Springs High School / Saratoga Rowing Association.
2012 Wayland-Weston Rowing Association.
2011 Community Rowing, Inc.


The George Dirth Memorial Cup

mens Junior 4+

2018 Bromfield Acton Boxborough.
2017 Wayland-Weston Rowing Association.
2016 Shenendehowa A.

fastest Womens Junior 4+

2018 Wayland-Weston.
2017 Albany.
2016 Essex Rowing.


The Ernestine Bayer Cup is awarded to the fastest women's single scull

2018 Katherine Maietta of Wayland-Weston Rowing Association.
2017 Aldon Bumstead of Narragansett Boat Club.
2016 Emilija Iannace of Wayland Weston Rowing Association.
2015 Rowan Carroll of Upper Valley Rowing Foundation.
2014 Meghan Gutknecht of Albany Rowing Club.
2013 R. Sengstaken of Merrimac River Rowing Association.
2012 Henriette Power of Community Rowing, Inc.
2011 Karen Scammell of Merrimack River Rowing Association.


 

The Fairwind Cup is awarded to the fastest men's single scull

2018 Andrew Raitto of Merrimac River Rowing Association.
2017 Andrew Raitto of Merrimac River Rowing Association.
2016 Rich Connell of Vermont Academy.
2015 Ned Flint of Portland Community Rowing Association.
2014 Charles Boyle of Osprey Rowing Club
2013 M. Poreba of Merrimac River Rowing Association.
2012 Tim Hefferan of Independence Rowing Club.
2011 Chris Storm of Union Boat Club.


2017 New Hampshire Cup Points List (Top 10)
         

  1. Wayland Weston: 1555

  2. Shenendehowa: 958

  3. St Johns HS: 922

  4. St Benedicts: 855

  5. OARS Albany: 716

  6. Bedford Crew: 702

  7. Great Bay Rowing: 406

  8. Shrewsbury: 381

  9. Neponset: 314

  10. Upper Valley: 311


2016 New Hampshire Cup Points List (Top 10)
         

  1. Wayland Weston: 1512.5

  2. Arlington Belmont: 1038.5

  3. Shenendehowa: 764

  4. Essex Rowing: 706

  5. Upper Valley: 375.5

  6. Hingham High: 306

  7. Bedford Crew: 285

  8. Yarmouth RC: 261

  9. Newton CDS: 258

  10. OARS Albany: 216



2015 New Hampshire Cup Points List (Top 15)
         

  1. Arlington Belmont: 1552.5

  2. Wayland-Weston: 935

  3. Northfield Mt Hermon: 489

  4. Shenendehowa: 434

  5. Bedford: 300

  6. Yarmouth: 248

  7. Greater Lawrence: 178

  8. Derryfield: 168

  9. Burnt Hills: 136.5

  10. Gentle Giant: 112

  11. Upper Valley: 102.5

  12. Concord:102

  13. Dublin:53

  14. Merrimac: 46.5

  15. Megunticook: 36